National Pigeon Association

Find us here:   

State Representatives:

Current National Pigeon Association State Representatives. 

   
NPA District One State Representatives
Connecticut

Jon Spodnick
672 White Plains Road
Trumbull, CT 06611
203.372.1500
spodlaw@aol.com
Massachusetts

Ed Maas
PO Box 1233
East Orleans, MA 02643
508.255.2222
info@orleansinn.com
   
   
Rhode Island

Vacant
Maine

Bobbie Jo Newport
16 Webster Street
Springdale, ME 04083
birdmanlll@hotmail.com
   
   
New Hampshire

Vacant
Vermont

Vacant
   
   
Eastern Providance of Canada

Vacant
 
   
   
NPA District Two State Representatives
   
Delaware

Tim Matlock
BOX 373
Felton, DE 19943
Maryland

Russell Line
7313 Fairplay Rd
Boonsboro, MD 21713
301.432.2895
   
   
New Jersey

Jerry Miraglia
62 Charleston Spring Rd
Clarksburg, NJ 08510
732.462.3379
jerrythebirdman2@aim.com
New York

Vacant
   
   
Pennsylvania

Robert Digregio
1455 Boot Rd
West Chester, PA
610.692.9079
District of Columbia

Vacant
   
   
Bermuda

Vacant
 
   
   
NPA District Three State Representatives
   
Ohio
Joe Grau

Joe Grau
PO Box 51
Harysburg, OH 45032
513.490.3477
gra822@aol.com
Michigan
Scott Amo
Scott Amo
10860 Briggs Highway
Cement City, MI 49233
615.269.9427
sbamo1954@yahoo.com
   
   
Indiana
Mark Newby
Mark Newby
7016W. 100th Street
Kokomo, IN 46901
765.454.1863
mrknewby@aol.com
Illinois
Robert Bob Schultz
Robert (Bob) Schultz
email vavalencianfiguritas@gmail.com
Personal pigeon web site: https://sites.google.com/site/figuritapigeons/
   
   
Ontario
Manny De Medeiros

Manny De Medeiros
Email: manny@giantruntclubofcanada.com
Email: manny.demedeiros@gmail.com
Facebook: Manny De Medeiros
Twitter : @giantrunt
Instagram : Manny De Medeiros
Wisconsin

Dan Revolinski
4101 Village Drive
Whitelaw, WI 54247
dresky@aol.com
   
   
NPA District Four State Representatives
   
Kentucky

Greg Duffy
12816 Scotts Gap Road
Louisville, KY 40272
502.645.8751
North Carolina

Mark Berkel
7289 Hwy 42 So
Ramseur, NC 27316
704.666.9913
marberig@yahoo.com
   
   
Tennessee

Bill Henderson
654 S Crest Rd
Chattanooga,TN 37404
423.667.1510
Virginia

John Manckia
11188 Antler Ln
Mechanic, VA 23116
804.746.9697
   
   
West Virginia

Max D. Sterrett
91 Neal Ann Drive
Parkerburg, WV 26104
304.481.3298
 
   
   
NPA District Five State Representatives
   
Iowa
Todd Millard
Todd Millard
3211 Franklin ave
Salem Ia. 52649
319.537.2171
millardp07@gmail.com
Kansas
Gary Boomershine
Gary Boomershine (Boomer)
1702 W 30th St South
Wichita, KS 67217
316.641.6186
   
   
Minnesota
Larry Wilmes

Larry Wilmes
212 Shaubut Street
Mankato, MN 56001
507.381.6348
larcliz@charter.net
Missouri

Terry Daily
Rt 71 Box 2370
Urbana, MO 65767
417.993.5774
   
   
Nebraska

Wade Schuett
203 Walnut Avenue
Herman, Nebraska 68029
402.580.1137
402.456.7789
goehnerboy@yahoo.com
North Dakota

David Knittel
701.739.3977
dknittel@chem.und.edu
   
   
South Dakota
Wayne Fischer
Wayne Fischer
45383 199th St
Arlington, SD 57212
605.983.5282
fisherpoultry@yahoo.com
Manitoba

Vacant
   
   
NPA District Six State Representatives
   
Arkansas
Mike Owen
Mike Owen
601A Acklin Gap
Conway,AR 73032
501.329.2377
501.472.4783
aalohamikeowen@hughes.net
Louisiana

Ross Hunt
1143 George Hunt Rd
Mansfield,LA 71052
318.872.1437
hhlofts@bellsouth.net
   
   
New Mexico
Mickey Jackson
Mickey Jackson
410 North Olive St
Carlsbad,NM 88220
575.885.5373
mjackson122000@yahoo.com
Oklahoma

Wayne Haws
16505 Southeast 44th St
Choctaw,OK 73020
405.391.3678
   
   
Texas

Gerald Butler
106 Charparral Court
Olney,TX 76373
grbutler@brazosnet.com
 
   
   
NPA District Seven State Representatives
   
Arizona

Gary Miller
2624 W. Lane Ave
Phoenix,AZ 85051
garmillpgn@aol.com
Colorado

John Navant
1020 Terry St
Golden,CO 80401
303.384.9614
navant@hotmail.com
   
   
Nevada

Richard Barschdorf
404 Estella Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89107
702.526.3496
Utah

Jim Oldham
201 So 500 East
Copperton,UT 84006
801.209.0100
jim@reactgames.com
   
   
Wyoming

Jim and Sarah Vicent
121 Richard Street
Evanston, WY 82930
307.679.5699
littleman33@earthlink.net
Provinces of Alberta & Saskatchewan

Vacant
   
   
NPA District Eight State Representatives
   
Alaska

Vacant
Idaho

Eldon Crabtree
3113 Lower Bluff Rd
Emmett,ID 83617
wildbill23@msn.com
   
   
Montana

Vacant
Oregon

Eastern Oregon
Cathy Johnson
65175 97th Street
Bend, Or.97701
541-420-6529

Western Oregon
Luke Theurer
131 Curtis Street
Albany,OR.97322
541-220-1749
   
   
Washington

Monte Wetzel
10426 Pipeline Road East
Puyallup,WA.98373
253-359-5480
Territory of British Columbia and the Yukon

Vacant
   
District 8 Junior Director
Cathy Johnson
65175 97th Street
Bend, Or.97701
541-420-6529
   
   
NPA District Nine State Representatives
   
Alabama

Jay Turner
3151 County Rd 73
Randolph, AL 36792
jayturner1231@centurylink.net
Florida
Bill Burnside

Bill Burnside
6901 Circle Creek Drive
Pinellas Park Florida 33781
727-546-8458
esftumbler@tampabay.rr.com
   
   
Georgia

Tim Heidrich
9760 Ephesus Church Rd
Villa Rica, GA 30180
ourwinghaven@bellsouth.net
Mississippi

Vacant
   
   
Puerto

Almodovar Fonsenca
PO Box 507
Patillas, PR 0072
fonseca2@hotmail.com
South Carolina

Larry Pridmore
2603 Knighton Chapel Rd
Fountain Inn, SC 29644
lnjpridemore@backroads.net
   
   
NPA District Ten State Representatives
   
Central and Northern California

Terry Gier
916.451.5370
Southern California
Bob Nolan

Bob Nolan
949.542.9799
   
   
Hawaii

Eddie AhChong
Mexico

Jorge Nunez
011-521-381-53451
   


 

 

Quick Links:

 

Contact Us:

NPA Secretary/Treasurer
Tim Heidrich
PO Box 295
Winston, GA 30187

1.404.922.4960

Monday-Friday: 10:00-6:00
Eastern Time
Saturday: Closed
Sunday: Closed

Grand National:

2018 NPA Grand National Show

January 18, 19, 20, 2018

Amarillo, Texas

 

 

Note the Date: